Marketing attribution software built for iGaming
Connect traffic sources to in-game activity, player returns, and GGR in real time. Analytics for game providers. Additional traffic monetization for affiliates.
The full picture of your games
From overall activity to brand, source, and GEO.
Active players by game
Players by GEO
Context for your campaigns
Evaluate traffic through player behavior inside the game.
From source to game session
- Traffic sourceAtlas Media
- CampaignSpring Launch
- GameStar Quest
- GEOBR
- Game session12 min 24 sec
Behind every player, there is a source.
See your total players and GGR. Understand how many of those players came from each partner and the GGR they generated.
Explore player attribution- Total players
- 24,860
- Total GGR
- €87,510
- Players from all sources
- 24,860100% of all players
- GGR from all sources
- €87,510100% of total GGR
- Players from Atlas Media
- 10,44142% of all players
- Their contribution to GGR
- €38,26444% of total GGR
- Players from Harbor Traffic
- 8,20433% of all players
- Their contribution to GGR
- €27,41631% of total GGR
The first visit. What happens next?
Compare player returns across sources. Look at completed cohorts to evaluate retention by game, partner, and market.
Explore retentionPlayer return
| Source | W0 | W1 | W2 | W3 | W4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlas Media | 100% | 30% | 24% | 19% | 16% |
| Harbor Traffic | 100% | 26% | 20% | 15% | 12% |
| All traffic | 100% | 34% | 27% | 21% | 18% |
Weeks after first launch · comparable cohorts
From an in-game event
to your next traffic decision.
- Game eventsgame.launch14:32spin14:33session.end14:45
Collect events
Launches, sessions, spins, and results from your games.
- Player attributionAtlas MediaSpring Launchplayer_7f2a
Connect the source
Connect each player to a campaign and partner.
- Player returnWeek 1 return30%
- 100%W0
- 30%W1
- 24%W2
- 19%W3
- 16%W4
Understand the result
Compare activity, player returns, and GGR.
- Tracker postbacksession.return200 OKPostback delivered
Send results back
Send in-game events back to your tracker with postbacks.
Your traffic.
Additional revenue.
Monetize your traffic through partnerships with game providers. Playerly connects your campaigns to in-game activity and makes the results transparent to both sides.
New partnerships.
More from your traffic.
Playerly connects affiliates with game providers. Earn additional revenue from your traffic: we link the players you bring to activity in the provider’s games, so both sides can see your campaigns’ contribution.
Explore traffic monetizationAffiliates
Your traffic
Playerly
Connecting both sides
Game providers
Games and partnerships
Let’s
clear things up.
Ask your questionWhat does Playerly offer affiliates?
An opportunity to earn additional revenue through game-provider partnerships, with transparent results. Attribution connects campaigns to acquired players and their in-game activity. Compensation terms are agreed as part of each partnership.
What can I see in real time?
Game launches, session events, spins, bets, wins, and GGR as data arrives. Explore results by game, brand, source, and GEO.
How does player attribution work?
A campaign or partner tag connects an acquired player with their game events. You can then assess activity, returns, and GGR by acquisition source.
Do I need to replace my tracker?
Playerly adds in-game behavior to acquisition data. Identifier and postback compatibility is checked against your current stack during integration.
How do you protect customer data?
We protect customer data, build our data processing practices around GDPR requirements, and are working toward ISO 27001 certification. For details on data processing and the DPA, see Data and security.
How do I start integration?
Discuss your games, traffic sources, and required events in a demo. Then review the integration path with the technical team and agree a pilot.
See who arrives.
Understand who stays.
Real-time analytics and attribution, explored through your questions.
Book a demo